Championship is over!

Pls Team P W D L F A Pts
1 Dynamo 30 23 3 4 71 15 72
2 Shahtar 30 20 7 3 61 25 67
3 Karpaty 30 16 9 5 36 20 57
4 Dnipro 30 17 4 9 47 27 55
5 Vorskla 30 15 4 11 41 46 49
6 Metalurh D 30 11 7 12 28 27 40
7 Nyva 30 12 4 14 37 39 40
8 Kryvbas 30 10 9 11 34 33 39
9 Metalurh Z 30 10 7 13 40 44 37
10 Zirka 30 9 6 15 27 48 33
11 Metalurh M 30 8 9 13 27 48 33
12 Tavria 30 8 9 13 35 41 33
13 Prykarpattia 30 8 9 13 33 41 33
14 CASC 30 9 6 15 30 33 33
15 Chornomorets 30 8 8 14 31 39 32
16 Torpedo 30 2 7 21 20 69 13

Top Goleadores:

1 Rebrov (Dynamo) 22(4)
2 Shevchenko (Dynamo) 19(1)
3 Palianytsia (Karpaty) 17(2)
4 Haidash (Tavria) 15
5 Kapanadze (Nyva) 14

Second Half
Round 30, June 16 Chornomorets Odessa - Metalurh Donetsk 2:1
Round 29, June 12 Chornomorets Odessa - Shakhtar Donetsk 1:3
Round 28, June 8 Karpaty Lviv - Chornomorets Odessa 2:0
Round 27, June 4 Chornomorets - CASC 1:0
Round 26, May 26 Torpedo - Chornomorets 2:2
Round 25, May 18 Chornomorets - Zirka 3:0
Round 24, May 10 Tavria - Chornomorets 3:0
Round 23, May 2 Chornomorets - Kryvbas 0:1
Round 22, April 28 Metalurh M - Chornomorets 2:0
Round 21, April 20 Chornomorets - Vorskla 2:2
Round 20, April 14 Nyva - Chornomorets 1:0
Round 19, April 6 Chornomorets - Metalurh Z 1:0
Round 18,March 29 Dynamo - Chornomorets 1:0
Round 17, March 22 Chornomorets - Prikarpattya 0:0
Round 16, March 17th Dnipro - Chornomorets 2:0
First Half
Round 15, Oct 12th Chornomorets - Dnipro 1:2
Round 14, Oct 5th Prykarpattia - Chornomorets 1:1
Round 13, Sep 26-27th Chornomorets - Dynamo 1:1
Round 12, Sep 21st-22nd Metalurh Z - Chornomorets 1:1
Round 11, Sep 12-13th Chornomorets - Nyva 1:1
Round 10, Sep 8th "Vorskla" - "Chornomorets" 1:0
Round 9, Aug 30th Chornomorets - Metalurh M 2:1
Round 8, Aug 23th Kryvbas - Chornomorets 0:0
Round 7, Aug 17th, played Oct 1st Chornomorets - Tavria 1:2
Round 6, Aug 8th Zirka-NIBAS - Chornomorets 2:3
Round 5, └ug 3rd Chornomorets - Torpedo 5:0
Round 4, July 26th CSKA - Chornomorets 2:1
Round 3, July 19th Chornomorets - Karpaty 1:0
Round 2, July 13th Shahtar - Chornomorets 4:1
Round 1, July 9th Metalurh D - Chornomorets 1:0

Ukrainian Cup 1997-98:

Dynamo Kiev won the Cup.
1/4
Teams First Leg
Apr 10
Second Leg
Apr 24
Dynamo - Chornomorets 3 - 0 4 - 1
Dnipro - CSKA 0 - 1 1 - 1
Kryvbas - Vorskla 2 - 1 0 - 0
Metalurg D - Nyva T 2 - 1 1 - 0
 
1/8
Teams First Leg
March 9
Second Leg
March 13
Neftyanyk (Akhtyrka) - Chornomorets 3:0 0:5
Kriwbass (Kriviy Rig) - Karpaty (Lviv) 2:0 0:2, pk 4:3
CSKA (Kyiv) - Tavria (Simferopol) 2:0 0:1
Torpedo Zap. - Vorskla Poltava 0:1 0:0
Dnipro - Nyva Vyn. 1:1 2:0
Metalurg Zap. - Nyva Ter 2:1 1:3
Shahtar - Metalurg Don. 0:2 1:3
Dynamo Kyiv- Metalurg Mar 3:0  
 
1/16
Teams First Leg Second Leg
Dynamo-3 Kyiv - Dynamo 0:5 3:5
Desna Chernigov - Metalurg Mariupol 3:5 3:2
Metalist Kharkiv - Chornomorets 2:2 0:4
Naftovyk Okhtyrka - Zirka-Nibas 1:1 2:2
SK Mykolaev - Kryvbas 0:2 3:1
Krystal Kherson - Karpaty 1:4 1:4
Fortuna Shargorod - Torpedo 0:3 1:1
Shakhtar Makiivka - Vorskla 1:2 1:3
Polissia Zhytomyr - Dnipro 1:0 0:2
Nyva Vinnytsia - Prykarpattya 0:2 2:0 pk 4:2
Bukovyna Chernivtsi - Tavria 0:2 0:1
CASC-2 Kyiv - CASC 2:4 2:1
Metalurg Nikopol - Nyva Ternopil 0:4 1:1
Yavir Krasnopillia - Shakhtar Donetsk 3:3 0 - 3
Volyn' - Metalurg Donetsk 0:0 1:2
Stal' Alchevsk - Metalurg Zaporizhzhya 0:1 0:0

Ukrainian Cup 1996-97:

1/16 Oct 9th Dynamo-2 - Chornomorets 0:4
1/8 Oct 17th Chornomorets - Karpaty M 7:0
1/4 Oct 30th & Nov 13th Chornomorets - Dnipro 0:1 and Dnipro - Chornomorets 3:0
FINAL Kyiv, May 25 DNIPRO - SHAHTAR 0:1